D CEO Releases Its 2022 Power Broker List

Executives at 99 firms employing more than 2,400 brokers told us who generated the most revenue for their companies.

We asked the leaders of North Texas brokerages to tell us who generated the most revenue for their companies in 2021. The number of names they were allowed to submit was based on their total numbers of licensed brokers, with a couple of exceptions for equal partners. In all, executives at a record 99 firms employing more than 2,400 brokers participated. Members of the 2022 Class of D CEO Power Brokers are presented below in alphabetical order, by area of specialty.

Commercial Property & Land Sales

Adam Abushagur, Marcus & Millichap 

Mark Allen, GREA

Andy Anand, Douglas Elliman

Jared Aubrey, CBRE

Michael Austry, CBRE

Randy Baird, CBRE

Danny Baker, CBRE

Brad Balke, Colliers

Will Balthrope, Marcus & Millichap

Doug Banerjee, Greysteel

Daniel Batey, Range Realty Advisors

Jim Batjer, CBRE 

Randy Bell, Real Capital Investments 

Bill Bledsoe, Henry S. Miller Co. 

Edward Bogel, Davidson Bogel Real Estate 

Ford Braly, Marcus & Millichap 

Grant Brodeur, Davidson Bogel Real Estate 

LeAnn Brown, Silver Oak Commercial Realty 

Jonathan Bryan, CBRE 

Steven Burris, Capstone Commercial

Bill Burton, Hillwood 

Kevin Butkus, Weitzman 

Gary Carr, Newmark 

Tom Clarke, Transwestern 

Jud Clements, Cushman & Wakefield 

Wes Cole, Cantera Real Estate Group 

Dillon Cook, Range Realty Advisors 

Maureen Kelly Cooper, Cushman & Wakefield 

Chris Cozby, CBRE 

David Davidson Jr., Davidson Bogel Real Estate

Robert Denninger, Marcus & Millichap 

Chris Deuillet, CBRE 

David Disney, Disney Investment Group 

Lynn Dowdle, Dowdle Real Estate 

Lucy Durbin, CBRE 

Scot Farber, Younger Partners 

Geoff Ficke, Colliers 

Jaclyn Fitts, CBRE 

Nick Fluellen, Marcus & Millichap 

David Glasscock, CBRE 

Chris Gomes, Marcus & Millichap 

Byron Griffith, GREA 

Tom Grunnah, Younger Partners 

Daniel Hartnett, Greysteel 

Tyler Hemenway, Younger Partners 

Robert Hill, Newmark 

Taylor Hill, Marcus & Millichap 

Bard Hoover, Marcus & Millichap 

Nick Hoover, Venture Commercial 

Darrell Hurmis, Henry S. Miller Co.

Russell Ingrum, CBRE 

Randy Jay, Preston Bend Commercial 

Brandon Karr, Marcus & Millichap 

Jim Kelley, Champions DFW Commercial Realty 

Kevin Kelly, CBRE 

Carter Kendall, CBRE 

Drew Kile, Marcus & Millichap 

Lane Kommer, Henry S. Miller Co. 

Scott Lake, Davidson Bogel Real Estate 

Eddie Liebman, Weitzman 

Lon Lloyd, Champions DFW Commercial Realty 

Johnathan Makus, CBRE 

Pamela Martin, Douglas Elliman 

Jorg Mast, Colliers 

Ben McCutchin, Younger Partners 

Mike McDonald, Cushman & Wakefield 

John McGregor, Marcus & Millichap 

Smith McLelland, Cantera Real Estate Group 

Todd McNeill, Marcus & Millichap 

Spencer Mikles, Cantera Real Estate Group

Daniel Miller, Cantera Real Estate Group 

Jake Milner, Davidson Bogel Real Estate 

Dave Moore, Cantera Real Estate Group 

Brian Murphy, Newmark 

Chris Murphy, Newmark 

Jonathan Napper, Cushman & Wakefield 

Marty Neilon, CBRE 

Chibuzor Nnaji, GREA 

Kevin O’Boyle, CBRE 

Brian O’Boyle Sr., Newmark 

Kim Parker, Dynamic Commercial Real Estate 

Alex L. Perry, Biel Partners 

Bill Pyle, Edge Realty Capital Markets 

Jerad Rector, Worldwide Commercial 

Sean Reynolds, GREA 

Robby Rieke, Cushman & Wakefield 

Matthew Rosenfeld, Weitzman 

Steve Rowland, Transwestern 

Matt Ryon, RYON 

Jim Sager, Transwestern 

Sunny Sajnani, Marcus & Millichap 

Casey Schaefer, CBRE 

Jeff Sheehan, Site Selection Group 

Al Silva, Marcus & Millichap 

Chandler Sims, CBRE 

Warren Smith, Edge Realty Partners 

David Sours, CBRE 

John St. Clair, Younger Partners 

Creighton Stark, Colliers 

Nita Stewart, CBRE 

Jack Stone, Greysteel 

Shawn Street, Younger Partners 

Tom Strohbehn, Younger Partners 

Zac Thomas, GREA 

Ryan Thornton, CBRE 

Joey Tumminello, Marcus & Millichap 

Nick Virani, CenterPoint Commercial Properties 

William Vonderfecht, CBRE 

George Waidelich, Greysteel 

Michael Ware, Marcus & Millichap

Bill Wastoskie, CenterPoint Commercial Properties 

Russell Webb, Silver Oak Commercial Realty 

Fisher Wells, Greysteel 

Witt Westbrook, Cantera Real Estate Group 

Brent Wicker, Wicker & Associates 

Craig Wicker, Wicker & Associates 

Calvin Wong, Engvest-eXp Commercial 

Elaine Xu, Younger Partners 

Chris Young, Range Realty Advisors 

Michael Ytem, Younger Partners

David Zoller, Weitzman 

Data Centers

Brant Bernet, CBRE 

Chris Herrmann, CBRE 

Michael Rareshide, Site Selection Group 

Industrial Project Leasing

Josh Barnes, Holt Lunsford Commercial 

Charles Brewer, Stream Realty Partners 

John Brewer, Transwestern 

Keaton Brice, Holt Lunsford Commercial 

Wilson Brown, CBRE 

Matt Carthey, Holt Lunsford Commercial 

Hanes Chatham, Stream Realty Partners 

Forrest Cook, Stream Realty Partners 

Stephen Cooper, NAI Robert Lynn 

Corbin Crews, CBRE 

Carter Crow, Younger Partners 

Luke Davis, Stream Realty Partners 

Noah Dodge, Bradford Cos. 

Matt Dornak, Stream Realty Partners 

Matt Elliott, NAI Robert Lynn 

Jason Finch, Bradford Cos. 

Chris Fleeger, Morrow Hill 

Andrew Gilbert, Holt Lunsford Commercial 

Reid Goetz, Hillwood 

John Gorman, Holt Lunsford Commercial 

Adam Graham, Lee & Associates 

Kurt Griffin, Cushman & Wakefield 

Bob Hagewood, Stream Realty Partners 

John Hendricks, CBRE 

Craig Hughes, Hughes Commercial

Matt Hyman, Duke Realty 

Craig Jones, JLL 

Kacy Jones, CBRE 

Steve Koldyke, CBRE 

Seth Koschak, Stream Realty Partners 

James Mantzuranis, Stream Realty Partners 

David Martin, Capstone Commercial 

Rick Medinis, NAI Robert Lynn 

Chris Morrow, Morrow Hill 

Greg Nelson, Paladin Partners 

Nathan Orbin, Cushman & Wakefield

Brett Owens, Transwestern 

Sarah Ozanne, Stream Realty Partners 

Brian Pafford, Bradford Cos. 

Bryan Parker, Duke Realty 

Samuel Rhea, Hillwood 

Larry Robbins, Capstone Commercial 

Canon Shoults, Holt Lunsford Commercial 

Jerrod R. Simmons, Biel Partners 

Randy Touchstone, JLL 

Steve Trese, CBRE 

Ben Wallace, Holt Lunsford Commercial 

Ken Wesson, Lee & Associates 

Ryan Wolcott, Stream Realty Partners 

Industrial Tenant Rep

Chad Albert, NAI Robert Lynn 

Steve Berger, CBRE 

Ryan Boozer, Stream Realty Partners 

Brent Bosworth, Paladin Partners 

Barrett Bufkin, ESRP 

Mark Collins, Cushman & Wakefield 

Keenan Cook, Mercer Co. 

Sharon Cramer, Rubicon Representation 

J. Holmes Davis IV, Binswanger 

Bill De La Chapelle, Rubicon Representation 

Nathan Denton, Lee & Associates 

Tyson Erwin, NAI Robert Lynn 

David Eseke, Cushman & Wakefield 

Adam Faulk, Newmark 

Trey Fricke, Lee & Associates 

Brian Gilchrist, CBRE 

Jeff Givens, Transwestern 

Garrett Goldstein, Rich Young Co. 

Allen Gump, Colliers 

Shawn Hall, TB Advisors 

Todd Hawpe, Transwestern 

Jim Hazard, ESRP 

Stephen Hemphill, Mohr Partners 

Corby Hodgkiss, Mercer Co. 

Melissa Holland, JLL 

Todd Hubbard, NAI Robert Lynn 

Tom Hudson, Hudson Peters Commercial

Jeff Jackson, NAI Robert Lynn 

Scott Jessen, Citadel Partners 

Adam Jones, Stream Realty Partners 

Elizabeth Jones, JLL 

Seth Kelly, CBRE 

Jordan Ketchens, Rubicon Representation 

Greg Lance, Cushman & Wakefield 

Nathan Lawrence, CBRE 

Chris Leonard, Mohr Partners 

Gary Lindsey, Newmark 

Huntley Luna, Henry S. Miller Co. 

Conrad Madsen, Paladin Partners 

Clint Manning, ESRP 

Chris Mason, Newmark 

Tom McCarthy, JLL 

Caleb McCoy, JLL 

Jeremy Mercer, Mercer Co. 

Chase Miller, NAI Robert Lynn 

Mark Miller, NAI Robert Lynn 

Michael Newsome, NAI Robert Lynn

Louis Pascuzzi, Newmark 

Tom Pearson, Colliers 

Turner Petersen, Mercer Co. 

Dave Peterson, NAI Robert Lynn 

Matt Powers, JLL 

Krista Raymond, CBRE 

Ward Richmond, Colliers 

Cameron Rogers, Rubicon Representation 

Travis Sapaugh, CBRE 

Sean Smith, Whitebox Real Estate

Dan Spika, Henry S. Miller Co. 

Michael Stanzel, NAI Robert Lynn 

Brad Struck, ESRP 

Chris Teesdale, Colliers 

Becky Thompson, Lee & Associates 

Tim Vogds, CBRE 

Lance Woodward, Henry S. Miller Co. 

Allyson Yost, Colliers 

Rich Young, Jr., Rich Young Co. 

Office Project Leasing

Steve Aldrich, Hillwood 

Jordyn Allen, Crescent Real Estate 

Trae Anderson, Younger Partners 

Chris Axley, LPC 

Dennis Barnes, CBRE 

Greg Biggs, Cawley Partners 

Erik Blais, Bradford Cos. 

Bill Brokaw, Hillwood Urban

Kim Brooks, Transwestern 

Bob Buell, Fults Commercial Real Estate 

Dillon Buhrkuhl, Pillar Commercial

Kim Butler, HALL Group 

Michael Carmichael, Madison Marquette 

Debi Carter, Capstone Commercial 

Bill Cawley, Cawley Partners 

Kurt Cherry, Madison Marquette 

Tony Click, Crescent Real Estate 

Taylor Cluff, DuWest Realty 

Richmond Collinsworth, Bradford Cos. 

Ben Cuzen, HPI 

Sean Dalton, Younger Partners 

Mike Dement, Altschuler + Co. 

Jeremy Duggins, Cawley Partners 

Nathan Durham, Newmark 

James Engles, Holt Lunsford Commercial 

James Esquivel, JLL 

Simon Figg, Morrow Hill 

Trevor Franke, JLL 

Allison Johnston Frizzo, Hart Commercial 

Tracy Fults, Fults Commercial Real Estate 

Brad Gibson, HALL Group 

Eric Goodwin, Champions DFW Commercial Realty 

Ruth Griggs, Thirty-Four Commercial 

Adam Hammack, JLL 

Duane Henley, Newmark 

Campbell Henry, LPC 

Burson Holman, Granite Properties 

John Huff, Transwestern 

JP Humphrey III, Advisors Commercial Real Estate 

Matthew Hurlbut, Foundry Commercial 

Bryce Jackson, Thirty-Four Commercial

Robert Jimenez, Granite Properties 

Russ Johnson, JLL 

Cincha Kostman, Hudson Peters Commercial 

Jared Laake, Bradford Cos. 

Marijke Lantz, Billingsley Co. 

Tabitha Layne, Sunwest Real Estate Group 

Chris Lipscomb, Transwestern 

Addie Ludwig, Cawley Partners 

Sam Meginnis, Altschuler + Co. 

Hannah Mesh, Harwood International

Justin Miller, Transwestern 

Rena Padachy, HALL Group 

Elliot Prieur, Gaedeke Group 

Dale Ray, Foundry Commercial 

Beaux Riley, Advisors Commercial Real Estate 

Scott Rodgers, DuWest Realty 

Gini Rounsaville, JLL 

Karch Schreiner, Hillwood 

Chuck Sellers, Forge Commercial 

Blake Shipley, JLL 

Grant Sumner, Forge Commercial 

Chris Taylor, Cushman & Wakefield 

Kristi Waddell, Cawley Partners 

Luke Walter, Gaedeke Group 

Kelly Whaley, Harwood International 

Worthey Wiles, LPC 

Jake Young, LPC 

John Zogg, Crescent Real Estate 

Office Tenant Rep

Matt Albritton, TB Advisors 

Robbie Baty, Cushman & Wakefield

John Beach, Newmark 

Eric Beichler, Mohr Partners 

Brad Beutel, TB Advisors 

Robert Blount, JLL 

Jihane Boury, CBRE 

Adam Brecheen, Swearingen Realty Group 

Jim Buddrus, Swearingen Realty Group 

Jordan Buis, CBRE 

Doug Carignan, CBRE 

Jordan Cluff, DuWest Realty 

Alex Coe, Cresa 

Dean Collins, Cushman & Wakefield 

Michael Collins, MedCore Partners 

James C. Cooksey, Newmark 

Harlan Davis, CBRE 

Larry Denisoff, Weitzman 

Robert Deptula, Transwestern 

David Ditchman, Cresa 

Jeff Ellerman, CBRE 

John Ellerman, CBRE 

Travis Ewert, Colliers 

Matt Flory, Archway Properties 

Sharon Friedberg, Fischer & Co. 

Billy Gannon, Transwestern 

Lawrence Gardner, OMS Strategic Advisors 

Michael Griffin, Transwestern 

Evan Hammer, Whitebox Real Estate 

Matt Heidelbaugh, Cushman & Wakefield 

Scott Hobbs, Newmark 

Bob Ingram, Mohr Partners 

Kyle Jacobs, Rubicon Representation 

Drew Jacoy, TB Advisors 

Kelley Kackley, JLL 

Kirk Kelly, Transwestern 

Gianni R. LaBarba, Vestian Global 

Andy Leatherman, JLL 

Nick Lee, NAI Robert Lynn 

Kyle Libby, MedCore Partners 

Torrey Littlejohn, JLL 

Steve Macnoll, Mohr Partners 

Conor McCarthy, JLL 

Jon McNeil, JLL 

Megan McNulty, TB Advisors 

Bob Mohr, Mohr Partners 

Jim Montgomery, Swearingen Realty Group 

Sharon Morrison, ESRP 

Mac Morse, Citadel Partners 

Scott Morse, Citadel Partners 

Al Paniagua, Swearingen Realty Group 

Dan Paterson, Swearingen Realty Group

Luke Paterson, Swearingen Realty Group 

Hal Penchan, Altschuler + Co. 

Dan Polanchyck, Henry S. Miller Co. 

Grant Pruitt, Whitebox Real Estate 

Sam Pruitt, Site Selection Group 

Phil Puckett, CBRE 

Damian Rivera, ESRP

Bob Robbins, Banner Commercial 

Will Sale, Transwestern 

Chelby Sanders, CBRE 

Brad Selner, JLL 

Emmitt Smith, E. Smith Advisors 

Jeff Smith, Transwestern 

Kent Smith, NAI Robert Lynn 

Elizabeth Solender, Solender/Hall 

Zach Stevens, NAI Robert Lynn  

Tyler Thomas, Citadel Partners 

Tamela Thornton, E. Smith Advisors 

Larry Toon, JLL 

Jim Turano, Henry S. Miller Co. 

Billy Vahrenkamp, Colliers 

Clay Vaughn, CBRE 

Jordan Wade, Transwestern 

Howard Watkins, Transwestern 

Jordan White, Site Selection Group 

Josh White, CBRE 

KIng White, Site Selection Group 

Warren Willey, CBRE 

Peery Wood, CBRE 

Retail

David Adams, The Woodmont Co. 

Derek Anthony, The Woodmont Co. 

Jack Barkley, Hillwood 

Brandon Beeson, Edge Realty Capital Markets 

Josh Beliak, Shop Cos. 

Josh Bishop, Matthews Real Estate Investment Services 

Mason Bishop, Transwestern 

Taylor Black, Weitzman 

Greg Bracchi, Edge Realty Partners 

Frank Bullock, Henry S. Miller Co. 

Jake Burns, Structure Commercial

Mike Cagle, Inroads Realty 

Michelle Caplan, Weitzman 

William Carr, Matthews Real Estate Investment Services 

Max Chanon, The Retail Connection 

Connor Chauncy, Morrow Hill 

Mark Cohen, CenterPoint Commercial Properties 

Bryan Cornelius, RetailUnion 

Danny Cunningham, Marcus & Millichap 

Eric Deuillet, Structure Commercial 

Jim Dunn, RetailUnion 

Mason duPerier, Vista Property Co. 

Bryan Dyer, The Woodmont Co. 

Walker Dyess, JLL 

Daniel Eng, Engvest-eXp Commercial 

David English, Ridge Pointe Commercial Real Estate 

Steve Ewing, Edge Realty Partners 

Rich Flaten, CBRE 

Chris Flesner, Resolut RE 

Rob Franks, JLL 

Chris Gainey, Marcus & Millichap

Michael Geisler, Venture Commercial 

Thomas Glendenning, Shop Cos. 

Adam Gottschalk, STRIVE 

Steve Greenberg, The Retail Connection 

Dawn Greiner, SRS Real Estate Partners 

Tyler Grisham, Edge Realty Partners 

Alden Harris, Shop Cos. 

Angela Hawkins, Capstone Commercial 

Darrell Hernandez, CBRE 

Jackson Hill, Fischer & Co. 

Jon Hill, Morrow Hill 

Cole Hunt, STRIVE 

Tyler Isbell, SRS Real Estate Partners 

Andrew Ivankovich, Matthews RE Investment Services

Jim Jamerson, Segovia Partners 

Austin Johnson, STRIVE 

Ryan Johnson, SRS Real Estate Partners 

Vince Knipp, Marcus & Millichap 

Hudson Lambert, STRIVE 

Taylor LeMaster, Inroads Realty

Philip Levy, Marcus & Millichap 

Steve Lieberman, The Retail Connection 

Mart Martindale, Edge Capital Markets 

Jake McCoy, The Woodmont Co. 

Drew McGill, Christon Co.

Will Merritt, STRIVE 

Rose Meza, Segovia Partners 

Gretchen Miller, Weitzman 

Mark Miller, Hillwood 

Bob Moorhead, Secure Net Lease

Troy Morgan, Structure Commercial 

Clay Mote, RetailUnion 

Luke Mullen, Brand Partners 

Mark Newman, JLL 

Amy Nott, JLL 

Jennifer Pierson, STRIVE 

Amy Pjetrovic, Venture Commercial 

Pete Podesta, Shop Cos. 

Anthony Pucciarello, Secure Net Lease 

Mark Reeder, SRS Real Estate Partners

Susan Ridley, The Retail Connection 

Kornel Romada, Segovia Partners 

David Schnitzer, ASCEND Commercial Real Estate 

Brettany Schovanec, Fischer & Co. 

Will Schubert, STRIVE 

Matt Scow, Secure Net Lease 

Natalia Singer, Venture Commercial 

Brian Sladek, Resolut RE 

Karla Smith, SRS Real Estate Partners 

Jacqueline Stone, Falcon Realty Advisors 

Terry Syler, The Retail Connection 

Tucker Szybala, Falcon Realty Advisors 

Tey Tiner, Falcon Realty Advisors 

Mitch Traub, The Retail Connection 

Brandon Trimble, The Retail Connection 

Paul Vernon, Henry S. Miller Co. 

Jason Vitorino, STRIVE 

Easley B. Waggoner Jr., Venture Commercial 

Michael Walters, Falcon Realty Advisors 

Will Walters, DuWest Realty 

Amanda Throckmorton Welles, Venture Commercial 

Carlie Wilmes, Fischer & Co. 

Luke Wilson, The Retail Connection 

Colton Wright, Vista Property Co. 

John Zikos, Venture Commercial